TOTAL-PLANT: NATIVE PLANTS OF CALIFORNIA
Plant ID Sheet:  Polypodium glycyrrhiza
Family: Polypodiaceae
Scientific Name: Polypodium glycyrrhiza
Common Name: Licorice Fern
Plant form: fern
Flower Color: n/a
Blooming Period: 0-0
Notes: summer deciduous; veins free; sori round
 
Native to California Not native to California noxious weed in California
habitat: 
plant: 
leaves: 
flowers: 
fruit: 


Citation:
Tim Paul: Plant photo database [web application].
2019 Berkeley, California.
URL: /cgi-bin/plantphotos2/plantphotos.cgi   (Accessed: Aug 25, 2019).