TOTAL-PLANT: NATIVE PLANTS OF CALIFORNIA
Plant ID Sheet:  Polystichum lemmonii
Family: Dryopteridaceae
Scientific Name: Polystichum lemmonii
Common Name: Lemmon's Holly Fern
Plant form: fern
Flower Color: n/a
Blooming Period: -
Notes:
 
Native to California Not native to California noxious weed in California
habitat: 

plant: 
leaves: 

flowers: 
fruit: 


Citation:
Tim Paul: Plant photo database [web application].
2019 Berkeley, California.
URL: /cgi-bin/plantphotos2/plantphotos.cgi   (Accessed: Aug 25, 2019).