TOTAL-PLANT: NATIVE PLANTS OF CALIFORNIA
Plant ID Sheet:  Thelypteris nevadensis
Family: Thelypteridaceae
Scientific Name: Thelypteris nevadensis
Common Name: Sierra Marsh Fern / Sierra Water Fern
Plant form: fern
Flower Color: n/a
Blooming Period: -
Notes:
 
Native to California Not native to California noxious weed in California
habitat: 
plant: 
leaves: 
flowers: 
fruit: 


Citation:
Tim Paul: Plant photo database [web application].
2019 Berkeley, California.
URL: /cgi-bin/plantphotos2/plantphotos.cgi   (Accessed: Aug 25, 2019).