TOTAL-PLANT: NATIVE PLANTS OF CALIFORNIA
Plant ID Sheet:  Athyrium filix-femina var. cyclosorum
Family: Woodsiaceae
Scientific Name: Athyrium filix-femina var. cyclosorum
Common Name: Lady Fern / Western Lady Fern
Plant form: fern
Flower Color: n/a
Blooming Period: 0-0
Notes:
 
Native to California Not native to California noxious weed in California
habitat: 

with Adiantum aleuticum & Polystichum munitum
photo details


with Adiantum aleuticum & Polystichum munitum
photo details

plant: 
leaves: 
flowers: 
fruit: 


Citation:
Tim Paul: Plant photo database [web application].
2019 Berkeley, California.
URL: /cgi-bin/plantphotos2/plantphotos.cgi   (Accessed: Aug 25, 2019).