TOTAL-PLANT: NATIVE PLANTS OF CALIFORNIA
Plant ID Sheet:  Myriopteris gracillima
Family: Pteridaceae
Scientific Name: Myriopteris gracillima
Common Name: Lace Lip Fern
Plant form: fern
Flower Color: n/a
Blooming Period: 0-0
Notes: prviously Cheilanthes gracillima
 
Native to California Not native to California noxious weed in California
habitat: 

plant: 
leaves: 
flowers: 
fruit: 


Citation:
Tim Paul: Plant photo database [web application].
2019 Berkeley, California.
URL: /cgi-bin/plantphotos2/plantphotos.cgi   (Accessed: Aug 25, 2019).