TOTAL-PLANT: NATIVE PLANTS OF CALIFORNIA
Plant ID Sheet:  Adiantum aleuticum
Family: Pteridaceae
Scientific Name: Adiantum aleuticum
Common Name: Five Finger Fern
Plant form: fern
Flower Color: n/a
Blooming Period: 0-0
Notes:
 
Native to California Not native to California noxious weed in California
habitat: 
plant: 
leaves: 

single pinnately compound leaf with many separate leaflets
photo details

two pinnately compound leaf with many separate leaflets
photo details

single pinnately compound leaf with many separate leaflets
photo details

two pinnately compound leaf with many separate leaflets
photo details
flowers: 
fruit: 

leaf edge rolled under
photo details

leaf edge rolled under
photo details


Citation:
Tim Paul: Plant photo database [web application].
2019 Berkeley, California.
URL: /cgi-bin/plantphotos2/plantphotos.cgi   (Accessed: Aug 25, 2019).