TOTAL-PLANT: NATIVE PLANTS OF CALIFORNIA
Plant ID Sheet:  Adiantum shastense
Family: Pteridaceae
Scientific Name: Adiantum shastense
Common Name: (no common name)
Plant form: fern
Flower Color: n/a
Blooming Period: Jan-Dec
Notes:
 
Native to California Not native to California noxious weed in California
habitat: 

plant: 
leaves: 
flowers: 
fruit: 

leaf edge rolled under
photo details


Citation:
Tim Paul: Plant photo database [web application].
2019 Berkeley, California.
URL: /cgi-bin/plantphotos2/plantphotos.cgi   (Accessed: Aug 25, 2019).