TOTAL-PLANT: NATIVE PLANTS OF CALIFORNIA
Plant ID Sheet:  Adiantum jordanii
Family: Pteridaceae
Scientific Name: Adiantum jordanii
Common Name: California Maidenhair
Plant form: fern
Flower Color: n/a
Blooming Period: 0-0
Notes:
 
Native to California Not native to California noxious weed in California
habitat: 
plant: 
leaves: 

single pinnately compound leaf with many separate leaflets
photo details

single pinnately compound leaf with many separate leaflets
photo details
flowers: 
fruit: 

leaf edge rolled under
photo details

leaf edge rolled under
photo details


Citation:
Tim Paul: Plant photo database [web application].
2019 Berkeley, California.
URL: /cgi-bin/plantphotos2/plantphotos.cgi   (Accessed: Aug 25, 2019).